1x327 Verdades Ocultas | Jennifer Miller | Pokemon Season 17 Black and White: Adventures In Unova and Beyond (21)
Kris Swanberg

Kris Swanberg

Birthday : 11/11/1980
Also Known as : Kris Williams

Biography

Kristin "Kris" Williams Swanberg is an American businesswoman, filmmaker, actress and former high school teacher living in Chicago, Illinois. She is best known for her work with her husband, Joe Swanberg, on the independent digital feature film Kissing on the Mouth (2005), in which she starred as Laura, and on the Nerve.com web series, Young American Bodies, in which she stars as Dia. Her personal projects include the short documentary "Bathwater" (2006) and the Nerve.com documentary web series "Boys and Girls". In 2005, she coordinated The Future Filmmakers Festival, which showcases work from filmmakers under the age of 21. She is credited variously as both Kris Williams and Kris Swanberg. Swanberg earned a bachelor's degree in Film Production from Southern Illinois University at Carbondale, and earned a Master's in Education from DePaul University May 2010. She married Joe Swanberg on June 30, 2007.

Pictures

You need to signup to Download

Please create a free account to access unlimited downloads & streaming.

Don't have an account?

Sign up now! It only takes 2 minutes to signup for over a million titles

1. Account Info

2. Verification

3. Enjoy

SIGN IN