Ani ni Tsukeru Kusuri wa Nai! Episode 6 | Ghost in the Shell 1995 | Gavin Leatherwood
William A. Wellman

William A. Wellman

Birthday : 02/29/1896
Place of birth: : Brookline, Massachusetts, USA
Also Known as : William Augustus Wellman

Biography

William Augustus Wellman was an American film director. Although Wellman began his film career as an actor, he worked on over 80 films, as director, producer and consultant but most often as a director, notable for his work in crime, adventure and action genre films, often focusing on aviation themes, a particular passion. He also directed several well regarded satirical comedies. Wellman directed the 1927 film Wings, which became the first film to win an Academy Award for Best Picture at the 1st Academy Awards ceremony.

Pictures

Credits

You need to signup to Download

Please create a free account to access unlimited downloads & streaming.

Don't have an account?

Sign up now! It only takes 2 minutes to signup for over a million titles

1. Account Info

2. Verification

3. Enjoy

SIGN IN