Mélanie Laurent

Mélanie Laurent

Birthday : 02/21/1983
Place of birth: : Paris, France
Also Known as : 멜라니 로랑

Biography

Mélanie Laurent (born 21 February 1983) is a French actress, singer, pianist, screenwriter, and director, perhaps best known to international audiences for her role in Inglourious Basterds (2009). Laurent was born in Paris, the daughter of Annick, a ballerina, and Pierre Laurent, a voiceover actor. Laurent is Jewish, and has both Ashkenazi and Tunisian Sephardic ancestry. Her grandfather survived deportation by the Nazis. Laurent had a long relationship with fellow French actor Julien Boisselier. She describes recording artist Damien Rice and Tarantino as her two "masters".

Pictures

You need to signup to Download

Please create a free account to access unlimited downloads & streaming.

Don't have an account?

Sign up now! It only takes 2 minutes to signup for over a million titles

1. Account Info

2. Verification

3. Enjoy

SIGN IN

Música y audio | 100% NATURAL UNBLEACHED FILTER PAPER TEA BAGS 50x70mm - 100pcs | Fate stay night UBW Movie Sub Indo Batch Lengkap