Solli Vidava (2018) Tamil Movie 720p HDRip 1.1GB 400MB | Akta Dresdena / The Dresde... | Ahmad Dhani Buka Awal Kedekatan Maia Estianty Irwan Mussry
Donald Mowat

Donald Mowat

Birthday : 12/10/1964
Place of birth: : Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Also Known as : Donald James Mowat

Biography

Donald Mowat is a Canadian, British and naturalized American citizen. He started in amateur theatre and operatic societies as well as community cable television while still in high school. First film was as an assistant makeup artist on "Joshua Then and Now" and continued working as assistant makeup on numerous projects including "Anne of Green Gables", "The Fly", "The Believers" and "Frontier". While just in his twenties he was makeup department head on "Captain Power and the Soldiers of the Future" winning a daytime Emmy nomination in 1988 and continued to department head several network miniseries and movies of the week. He works extensively with out of kit techniques in casualty effects. His stellar credits as a department head and personal make up artist in all aspects of feature film and television make up from period, corrective, casualty, beauty and straight make up as well as tattoo cover has been seen in countless feature films and projects for television. He worked extensively with Mark Wahlberg for many years as well as with Eminem. In recent years Donald has been working with Daniel Craig and Jake Gyllenhaal continues to work as both a department head ("The Fighter", "8 Mile", "Taking Lives", "Repo Men", "Prisoners", "Everything Will Be Fine", "Nightcrawler", "Stronger") and personal artist ("Skyfall", "Cowboys and Aliens"). In 2012 Mr. Mowat received Her Majesty's Diamond Jubilee Medal. Donald has also worked on numerous editorial/print projects with many actors and performers. Focused primarily on feature films from 1992 onwards his stellar career, commitment to the craft and industry as well as active involvement in many charitable causes has earned him an international reputation.

Pictures

You need to signup to Download

Please create a free account to access unlimited downloads & streaming.

Don't have an account?

Sign up now! It only takes 2 minutes to signup for over a million titles

1. Account Info

2. Verification

3. Enjoy

SIGN IN